Eden Townhomes – Street-level view of a row of modern three-story townhomes with wood and grey siding, behind a white picket fence, with pedestrians and cars on the street.
Updated 3 days ago
Selling

Eden Townhomes

27 Townhomes in Willoughby, Langley

byL9 Construction & Development

Price
From $1.0M
Sqft
1,906 - 2,387 sqft
Beds
3 - 4 Beds
Baths
2.5 - 3.5 Baths

Address

20417 71B Avenue, Langley, BC V2Y 3S7, Langley

Completion

Est. 2026

Home Types: TownhomesStoreys: 3
  • Eden Townhomes is a 3-storey, 27-home townhomes development by L9 Construction & Development in Willoughby, Langley, BC.
  • Presale homes at Eden Townhomes start from $1,049,900 (about $551/sq ft).
  • Eden Townhomes is expected to complete in 2026.
  • Eden Townhomes is currently selling.

About Eden Townhomes

Eden Townhomes is a planned collection of 27 townhomes by L9 Construction & Development in Langley's Willoughby neighbourhood, with 3 to 4-bedroom layouts from roughly 1,867 to 2,350 sq ft. The project is currently in draft status ahead of a targeted 2026 completion, with amenities and pricing not yet confirmed. Buyers interested in Willoughby should check with L9 Construction directly for updates.

How much do homes at Eden Townhomes cost?

Townhomes at Eden Townhomes are currently priced from $1,049,900 for 1,906 - 2,387 square feet. Pricing on presale homes changes as the project sells — verify current pricing with the developer's sales team.

New homes carry 5% GST on top of these prices — first-time buyers may get up to $50,000 of it back. Estimate your GST and rebate for Eden Townhomes.

When does Eden Townhomes complete?

Eden Townhomes is estimated to complete in 2026.

Gallery

Eden Townhomes – A modern kitchen with light wood cabinetry, a large island with white countertop, pendant lighting, and a stainless steel french-door refrigerator.
Eden Townhomes – A rooftop terrace with a built-in stainless steel BBQ kitchen, outdoor seating with cushions, a hot tub, and planters with greenery.
Eden Townhomes – A dining room with terracotta-colored walls, a wood dining table with white upholstered chairs, and open shelving stocked with bottles.
Eden Townhomes – A living area with a built-in wood bookshelf holding decorative objects and books, two brown velvet armchairs, and a stone side table.
Eden Townhomes – A bathroom with a double sink vanity in light wood, a large mirror, and a walk-in glass shower with grey stone tile.
Eden Townhomes – An open-concept living room with a large grey sectional sofa, a stone coffee table, two orange accent chairs, and a wood media console with a tall arched mirror.
Eden Townhomes – Street-level view of a row of modern three-story townhomes with wood and grey siding, behind a white picket fence, with pedestrians and cars on the street.

Location

20417 71B Avenue, Langley, BC V2Y 3S7, Langley, BC

About the Developer

Eden Townhomes is developed by L9 Construction & Development.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Eden Townhomes located?

Eden Townhomes is located at 20417 71B Avenue, Langley, BC V2Y 3S7 in Willoughby, Langley, BC.

How much do homes at Eden Townhomes cost?

Townhomes at Eden Townhomes are currently priced from $1.0M. Presale pricing changes as the project sells, so confirm current availability and pricing with the sales team.

When will Eden Townhomes be completed?

Eden Townhomes has an estimated completion of 2026.

What types of homes are available at Eden Townhomes?

Eden Townhomes offers townhomes with 3 - 4 beds ranging 1,906 - 2,387 sqft, across 27 total homes.

Who is the developer behind Eden Townhomes?

Eden Townhomes is being developed by L9 Construction & Development.

Is Eden Townhomes still selling?

Yes — Eden Townhomes is currently selling. Confirm current availability with the sales team.

Selling

Last updated August 27, 2026

Pricing, availability, incentives, and specifications are provided by the developer and change without notice — verify all details with the developer and their disclosure statement. Renderings are artist's concepts. This is not an offering for sale; any such offering can only be made with a disclosure statement filed under REDMA. E.&O.E.

More New Developments in Langley