The Summit – A high-elevation panoramic vista looks across evergreen forested hills toward a vast body of water, an urban skyline, and a large forested park peninsula. A suspension bridge spans the inlet and distant snow-capped mountains rise beneath a soft pink and gold twilight sky.
Updated 3 days ago
Coming Soon

The Summit

11 Homes in Uplands, West Vancouver

byBritish Pacific Properties

Price
Price TBD
Sqft
13,993 - 51,225 sqft
Beds
4 - 7 Beds
Baths
6 - 9 Baths

Address

, West Vancouver

Completion

Est. TBD

Home Types: HomesStoreys: 3
  • The Summit is a 3-storey, 11-home homes development by British Pacific Properties in Uplands, West Vancouver, BC.
  • The Summit is currently coming soon.

About The Summit

The Summit is an enclave of 11 custom estate home sites by British Pacific Properties, situated in the Uplands neighbourhood of West Vancouver. Positioned along the mountainside off Cypress Bowl Road, the community provides direct access to the Mountain Path trail network and Cypress Provincial Park recreation. Everyday shopping and dining are accessible down the hill at Caulfeild Village Shopping Centre and Park Royal, with premier independent schools such as Mulgrave School and Collingwood School located nearby.

Gallery

The Summit – A wide scenic sunset view overlooking an expansive ocean bay, framed by dark evergreen treetops in the foreground and a distant mountain range along the horizon. An illuminated cargo ship rests on the water below, under a sky glowing with gradients of vibrant orange, purple, and soft pink.
The Summit – A high-elevation panoramic vista looks across evergreen forested hills toward a vast body of water, an urban skyline, and a large forested park peninsula. A suspension bridge spans the inlet and distant snow-capped mountains rise beneath a soft pink and gold twilight sky.

About the Developer

The Summit is developed by British Pacific Properties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of homes are available at The Summit?

The Summit offers homes with 4 - 7 beds ranging 13,993 - 51,225 sqft, across 11 total homes.

Who is the developer behind The Summit?

The Summit is being developed by British Pacific Properties.

Is The Summit still selling?

The Summit is coming soon and not yet released for sale. Register your interest to be notified when sales begin.

Coming Soon

Last updated September 18, 2026

Pricing, availability, incentives, and specifications are provided by the developer and change without notice — verify all details with the developer and their disclosure statement. Renderings are artist's concepts. This is not an offering for sale; any such offering can only be made with a disclosure statement filed under REDMA. E.&O.E.

More New Developments in West Vancouver

More by British Pacific Properties